Registered Riders 2018-19 

Below are registered riders and their allocated race number for the 2018-19 season. Riders will race under the same number at all races. The coloured backgrounds on this page represent the colour backgrounds used on the physical race number and sign on sheet headers.  Any errors with this list please report using the Contact Us page.

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

William

Allis

Male

NEL Lindsey Go Ride

U9 Boy

2

Boyd

Baker

Male

VC Lincoln

U9 Boy

3

Nancy

Baker

Female

Lincoln Wheelers

U9 Girl

4

Tristan

Bramma

Male

Spalding Cycling Club

U9 Boy

5

Seth

Bush

Male

Baston Cycling Club

U9 Boy

6

Amelia 

Comben

Female

Bourne Wheelers

U9 Girl

7

n/a intentionally blank

 

 

 

 

8

Harry

Cragg

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U9 Boy

9

Thomas

Cragg

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U9 Boy

10

Jacob

Crowley 

Male

Witham wheelers

U9 Boy

11

Isabelle

Goodwin

Female

Louth Cycle Centre RT 

U9 Girl

12

Annabelle 

Gould 

Female

Witham Wheelers

U9 Girl

13

Ryan

Ingham

Male

NEL Lindsey Go-Ride

U9 Boy

14

Max

Kolbert

Male

Witham Wheelers

U9 Boy

15

Noah

Lane

Male

Witham Wheelers

U9 Boy

16

Hector

Leverton 

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U9 Boy

17

Caitlin

McCaulay

Female

Lincoln Wheelers

U9 Girl

18

Simon

Morley 

Male

Boston Wheelers

U9 Boy

19

Darcie

Parrott

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U9 Girl

20

Benjamin

Robinson

Male

Fenland Clarion

U9 Boy

21

Annabelle 

Sowden 

Female

Lincoln wheelers Go Ride 

U9 Girl

22

Poppy 

Sowden 

Female

Lincoln Wheelers Go Ride 

U9 Girl

23

Bradley

Staples

Male

NEL Lindsey Go-Ride

U9 Boy

24

Jackson 

Viles

Male

Doncaster wheelers

U9 Boy

25

Thomas

Wakefield

Male

Witham Wheelers

U9 Boy

26

Jacob

Walker

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U9 Boy

27

Oliver

Wix

Male

Witham wheelers 

U9 Boy

28

Hamish

Wood

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U9 Boy

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

oliver

bailey

Male

witham wheelers

U12 Boy

2

Aston

Baker

Male

VC Lincoln

U12 Boy

3

Sam

Baker

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U12 Boy

4

Jack

Bowser

Male

Spalding Cycling Club

U12 Boy

5

Max 

Burkitt

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U12 Boy

6

James

Bushell

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U12 Boy

7

Aaron

Cocker

Male

Doncaster Wheelers 

U12 Boy

8

Emily 

Cottam

Female

Lincoln Wheelers

U12 Girl

9

Poppy 

Cowell

Female

Velo lincoln

U12 Girl

10

Holly

Cresswell 

Female

Lincsquad 

U12 Girl

11

Samuel

Crowley 

Male

Witham wheelers

U12 Boy

12

Isla

Earth

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U12 Girl

13

Harrison

Evans

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U12 Boy

14

Oscar 

Farrow 

Male

Sleaford wheelers 

U12 Boy

15

Bethany

Goodwin

Female

Louth Cycle Centre RT 

U12 Girl

16

Samuel

Grundy

Male

Witham WHeelers

U12 Boy

17

Alistair

Hutton

Male

Private member

U12 Boy

18

Matthew

Kent

Male

Velo Club Lincoln

U12 Boy

19

Isla

Kolbert

Female

Witham Wheelers

U12 Girl

20

Joshua

Lane

Male

Witham Wheelers

U12 Boy

21

Keira

Lewis

Female

Sleaford wheelers

U12 Girl

22

Arthur

Morley 

Male

Boston Wheelers

U12 Boy

23

George

Pemberton

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U12 Boy

24

Finley

Saggs

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U12 Boy

25

Jessica

Stewart

Female

Lincsquad 

U12 Girl

26

Oliver

Turnbull

Male

Boston Wheelers CC

U12 Boy

27

Emma

Walker

Female

Private member

U12 Girl

28

Monty

Wood

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U12 Boy

29

William

Wood

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U12 Boy

30

Fearne

Connell

Female

Bourne wheelers

U12 Girl

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

Bryn

Richards 

Male

Bourne Wheelers 

U16 Boy

2

Kayleigh 

Alexander 

Female

NEL Lindsey Go Ride

U14 Girl

3

Thomas

Allis

Male

NEL Lindsey Go Ride

U14 Boy

4

Daniel

Backhouse

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U14 Boy

5

Joshua

Backhouse

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U16 Boy

6

Velvet

Bowser

Female

Spalding Cycling Club

U14 Girl

7

Cameron

Braithwaite

Male

NEL Go Ride

U16 Boy

8

Luke

Brumpton

Male

NEL Go Ride

U14 Boy

9

Ben 

Burkitt

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

U14 Boy

10

Toby

Bush

Male

Baston Cycling Club

U14 Boy

11

Jacob

Bush

Male

Baston Cycling Club

U14 Boy

12

Grace

Chambers

Female

Lincoln Wheelers

U14 Girl

13

Emilie

Comben

Female

Bourne Wheelers

U14 Girl

14

Lucy

Cresswell 

Female

Lincsquad 

U16 Girl

15

Felix

Earth

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U14 Boy

16

Paige

Elding

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U14 Girl

17

Callum

Evans

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U14 Boy

18

Ellen

Fordham

Female

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Girl

19

Dan

Galpin

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Boy

20

Alex

Galpin

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Boy

21

Harry

Garfield

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Boy

22

Euan 

Hanson

Male

NEL Go Ride

U16 Boy

23

Amie

Hatton 

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U16 Girl

24

chris

Hilbert

Male

Vc lincoln

U16 Boy

25

Jaxon

Holroyd 

Male

Lincoln wheelers 

U14 Boy

26

Samuel

Howes

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U16 Boy

27

Jake

Kennedy

Male

Velo Club lincoln 

U14 Boy

28

Megan

Kirk

Female

VC Lincoln

U16 Girl

29

Amy

Kolbert

Female

Witham Wheelers

U14 Girl

30

Samuel

Laird

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

U16 Boy

31

Georgia

Lancaster

Female

sleaford wheelers

U14 Girl

32

Benjamin

Leroy

Male

sleaford wheelers

U16 Boy

33

Owen

Lightfoot

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Boy

34

Edward

Linsdell

Male

Bourne Wheelers

U14 Boy

35

Hannah

Lonsdale

Female

Lincsquad

U16 Girl

36

Jael

Maw

Female

Private member

U14 Girl

37

Shona 

Mosley 

Female

Lincoln Wheelers 

U16 Girl

38

Holly

Nainby 

Female

TeamWNT Development 

U14 Girl

39

Eleanor

Peel

Female

Bourne Wheelers

U16 Girl

40

Stanley 

Pocock

Male

Lincoln Wheelers 

U14 Boy

41

Georgette 

Rand 

Female

VC Lincoln 

U14 Girl

42

Emily 

Richards

Female

Bourne Wheelers 

U16 Girl

43

Abigail

Saggs

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U16 Girl

44

Alfie

Speck

Male

VC Lincoln 

U16 Boy

45

Jamie

Spratt

Male

Lincoln Wheelers Go Ride

U14 Boy

46

Rory

Standish

Male

Bourne wheelers

U16 Boy

47

Ethan

Wakefield

Male

Witham Wheelers Warriors

U14 Boy

48

Oliver

Whiffing

Male

Private member

U16 Boy

49

Connor

Wilkinson

Male

Boston Wheelers

U14 Boy

50

Jensen

Windsor

Male

Alford wheelers

U16 Boy

51

Olivia

Wood

Female

Bourne wheeler

U16 Girl

52

Jessica 

Woollas

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

U14 Girl

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

Rick

Lister

Male

Team Jewson MI Racing

Veteran Men 40+

2

Simon

Abdy

Male

Barton Wheelers CC

Veteran Men 50+

3

Euan

Adamson

Male

Paintrain Lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

4

David

Allen

Male

Alford Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

5

James

Allis

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

6

Paul 

Andrews 

Male

VC Lincoln 

Veteran Men 60+

7

John

Armstrong

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

8

Jimmy

Armstrong

Male

V C Lincoln

Veteran Men 50+

9

Graham

Atkins

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 60+

10

Jonathan

Backhouse

Male

lincoln wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

11

Mark

Bailey

Male

witham wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

12

Damian

Baker

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

13

Simon

Ball

Male

Michaelgate Cycling Club

Veteran Men 40+

14

Andy 

Barnard

Male

Bourne wheelers

Vet Male 50+

15

John

Bateman

Male

private member

Veteran Men 60+

16

Philip

Bedford

Male

CC Giro

Veteran Men 40+

17

Terry

Beisty

Male

Scunthorpe poly

Veteran Men 60+

18

Gary

Bentley

Male

Spalding CC

Veteran Men 60+

19

Chris

Bettinson

Male

Spalding CC

Veteran Men 50+

20

Paul

Blease

Male

Alford Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

21

Neil 

Booley 

Male

Boston Wheelers 

Veteran Men 50+

22

Dean

Booth

Male

Paintrian Lincoln

Veteran Men 50+

23

Mark

Botteley

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

24

Simon

Bower

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

25

Malcolm

Bower-Brown

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

26

Andrew

Bowser

Male

Spalding Cycing Club

Veteran Men 40+

27

James

Bramma

Male

Spalding Cycling Club

Veteran Men 40+

28

Matt

Brian

Male

Pain Train Lincoln 

Veteran Men 40+

29

Nigel

Brocklesby 

 

Alford wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

30

Peter 

Brumpton 

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

31

Stef

Bryan

Male

alford wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

32

Andy

Bullimore

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

33

Ed

Burkitt

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

34

Paul

Burrows

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

35

Kevin

Burton

Male

Velo Club Lincoln

Veteran Men 50+

36

Jonathan

Carter

Male

Louth cycle centre

Veteran Men 40+

37

Troy

Chalkley

Male

Flex-tech 

Veteran Men 40+

38

Nicholas

Chapman

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

39

n/a intentionally blank

 

 

 

 

40

Jason

Clark

Male

Velo Club Lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

41

David 

Clarke

Male

Barton wheelers 

Veteran Men 50+

42

Jon

Clarke

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

43

Mark

Clements

Male

Lincsquad

Veteran Men 50+

44

Andrew

Cleveland

Male

V C VILDRIjDEN

Veteran Men 50+

45

David

Cocker

Male

Doncaster Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

46

Simon

Cocker

Male

Witham Wheelers

Veteran Men 60+

47

Tom

Comben

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

48

Paul

Conneely

Male

Vc veldrijden 

Veteran Men 50+

49

Ben

Cottam

Male

Doddington Cyling Club

Veteran Men 40+

50

Simon

Cowell

Male

Pain Train Lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

51

Mike

Cresswell 

Male

Lincsquad

Veteran Men 40+

52

Simon

Croft

Male

Ellmore factory racing 

Veteran Men 50+

53

Tim

Crosby

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

54

Lee

Cuthbert 

Male

Lincoln Tri

Veteran Men 40+

55

Fraser

Dales

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

56

Gavin

Daley

Male

Velo Club Lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

57

Paul

Dann

Male

Paintrain Lincoln 

Veteran Men 50+

58

Steve

Dobson

Male

Doddington cycling club

Veteran Men 50+

59

Sean

East

Male

Witham Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

60

Stewart

Elderkin

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

61

Stuart

Elding

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

62

Adam

Ellis

Male

Spalding CC

Veteran Men 40+

63

Alan

Ellis

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

64

Ian

Evans

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

65

David

Evans

Male

Lindsey Roads

Veteran Men 60+

66

Paul

Eveleigh

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

67

Matt

Everton 

Male

Sleaford wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

68

Steve

Farr

Male

Lyndsey Roads CC

Veteran Men 40+

69

Brian

Fleming

Male

Elmore factory racing

Veteran Men 40+

70

Charles

Fordham

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

71

Robin

Frisby

Male

Sleaford Wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

72

Phil

Galpin

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

73

Martyn 

Gammidge

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

74

Philip

Garland 

Male

Lincoln wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

75

Tony

Gilbert

Male

Bourne Wheelers 

Veteran Men 50+

76

Tim

Goddard

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

77

Leon

Goodwin

Male

Louth Cycle Centre RT 

Veteran Men 40+

78

Peter

Gossop

Male

Linsquad

Veteran Men 50+

79

Mark

Goulsbra 

Male

Louth cycle centre

Veteran Men 50+

80

Pete

Goy

Male

Louth cycle centre

Veteran Men 50+

81

Andrew

Grimwood

Male

Lincsquad

Veteran Men 50+

82

George

Hackney

Male

Paintrain Lincoln 

Veteran Men 40+

83

David 

Handley 

Male

LincolnTri 

Veteran Men 40+

84

Shane

Harper

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

85

Stuart

Harrison

Male

Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT

Veteran Men 40+

86

Peter

Harrison

Male

Paintrain Lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

87

Chris

Hart

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

88

Richard 

Hatton

Male

Sleaford Wheelers 

Veteran Men 50+

89

Tim

Hewis

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

90

Philip

Heyes

Male

Louth Cycles

Veteran Men 60+

91

Tim

Higgins

Male

Scunthorpe road club

Veteran Men 50+

92

Steven

Hilbert 

Male

VC Lincoln 

Veteran Men 50+

93

Jeremy

Hodson

Male

Trent Valley Road Club

Veteran Men 50+

94

John

Hughes 

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

95

Steve

Hull

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

96

Johm

Irving

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 60+

97

Carl

Jackson

Male

Ellmore factory racing 

Veteran Men 40+

98

David

Jackson

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 60+

99

Chris

Jennings

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

100

Darren

Jesdop

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

101

Carl

Kelleher 

Male

Sherwood pines forme 

Veteran Men 40+

102

Martin

Kennedy

Male

Ellmore factory racing 

Veteran Men 40+

103

Chris

Kettle

Male

Bourne wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

104

Craig

Keyworth

Male

FlexTech Ettridge Cycles

Veteran Men 40+

105

Nigel 

King

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

106

Rob

Kisby

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

107

Andrew

Lanes

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

108

Chris

Lee

Male

Paintrain Lincoln 

Veteran Men 50+

109

Dave

Leonard

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

110

Kev

Lincoln

Male

Doddington cycling club

Veteran Men 40+

111

Julian 

Lintin 

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

112

Eddy 

Loftus

Male

VC Veldrijden

Veteran Men 50+

113

Douglas

Malcolm

Male

RAF Cycling

Veteran Men 50+

114

Phil

Malt

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

115

Clayton 

Maltby

Male

Velo Club Lincoln 

Veteran Men 40+

116

Stuart 

McLaren

Male

RAF

Veteran Men 50+

117

Nigel

Middlehurst

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing

Veteran Men 60+

118

David 

Miller

Male

Witham Wheelers

Veteran Men 60+

119

Roger

Mitchell

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 60+

120

Andy

Moore

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

121

Dave

Moulds

Male

VC Veldrijden

Veteran Men 50+

122

Wayne

Mountain 

Male

Alford whs

Veteran Men 50+

123

Nick

Mowbray

Male

Alford wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

124

Marcus

Nainby

Male

WNT development team

Veteran Men 40+

125

Ed

Neilson

Male

VLVRC

Veteran Men 40+

126

Philip

Newborough

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

127

Andy

Newham

Male

Lincoln Wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

128

John

Noone

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

129

Shane

Norton

Male

Spalding cc

Veteran Men 40+

130

Peter

Odling

Male

Alford wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

131

Dennis

Owen

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 60+

132

Ivan

Oxborough

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing 

Veteran Men 40+

133

Neil

Palmer

Male

Spalding CC

Veteran Men 40+

134

Michael

Parkins

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Vet Male 60+

135

Chris

Peel

Male

Bourne Wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

136

Steven

Perks

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

137

Jeff

Perrin

Male

Lindsey Roads Cycling Club

Veteran Men 60+

138

Marc 

Preece

Male

Royal Air Force

Veteran Men 40+

139

Mark

Preston

Male

Velo club lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

140

David

Preston

Male

Velo club lincoln

Veteran Men 40+

141

Sheehan

Quirke

Male

Lincsquad

Veteran Men 50+

142

Mark

Ramage

Male

Cliff Pratt Racing 

Veteran Men 40+

143

Gareth 

Richards 

Male

Bourne Wheelers 

Veteran Men 50+

144

Andrew

Riding

Male

Michaelgate CC

Veteran Men 40+

145

Mark

Robbins

Male

Scunthorpe Poly CC

Veteran Men 40+

146

Damian

Roberts

 

Steve Poole Plant Hire

Veteran Men 40+

147

Adam

Robinson

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing

Veteran Men 40+

148

Barry

Robinson

Male

Lincoln Velo Club

Veteran Men 60+

149

David 

Robinson 

Male

Flex tech RT

Veteran Men 60+

150

Des

Rook

Male

Boston Wheelers CC

Veteran Men 40+

151

Geoff

Saggs

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

152

Brian

Sargent 

Male

Unattached 

Veteran Men 60+

153

Mark

Scoffin

Male

Team Cystic Fibrosis

Veteran Men 50+

154

Mark

Smith

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

155

Robert

Smith

Male

Lindsey Roads

Veteran Men 40+

156

Ed

Smith

Male

Lincsquad

Veteran Men 40+

157

Ian

Smith

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

158

Jonathon

Snowden

Male

Vive le Velo Riders Club

Veteran Men 40+

159

Heath

Speck

Male

VC Lincoln 

Veteran Men 40+

160

Brian

Stanley

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

161

Andy

Stewart

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

162

Stuart

Stockley

Male

Lindsey Roads CC

Veteran Men 40+

163

Stuart

Stott

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

164

Ben

Swain

Male

Lincoln Wheelers 

Veteran Men 40+

165

Ross

Taylor

Male

Lincoln Tri

Veteran Men 40+

166

Leigh

Walker

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 40+

167

Steve

Walker

Male

Trent Valley Road CLub

Veteran Men 50+

168

David

Webb

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Men 50+

169

Phil

Welch

Male

Private member

Veteran Men 50+

170

Stephen

Wells

Male

Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club

Veteran Men 60+

171

Alan

Wheeler

Male

Private Member

Veteran Men 40+

172

Stuart

White

Male

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Men 40+

173

Kevin

Wilson

Male

Private Member

Veteran Men 50+

174

Steve

Wood

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing

Veteran Men 40+

175

Tony

Woodcock

Male

VC Veldrijden

Veteran Men 50+

176

Gary

Woods

Male

Alford wheelers

Veteran Men 60+

177

Simon

Wright

Male

Spalding Cycling Club

Veteran Men 40+

178

Graham

Wright

Male

Velo one

Veteran Men 40+

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

George

Thompson

Male

Sleaford Wheelers CC

Senior Men

2

Leigh

Andrews

Male

Steve Poole Plant Hire

Senior Men

3

Luke

Barton 

Male

Louth Cycle Centre

Senior Men

4

James

Bayley

Male

Alford wheelers

Senior Men

5

Sam

Bradley 

Male

Alford wheelers 

Senior Men

6

Alex

Broadhurst

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Senior Men

7

Adam

Cadle

Male

Private member

Senior Men

8

Anthony

Callaby

Male

Private member

Senior Men

9

Paul

Clarke

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Senior Men

10

Andrew

Corbett

Male

Valley Striders CC

Senior Men

11

Mark 

Cotton

Male

Velo Club Lincoln

Senior Men

12

James

Cragg

Male

Sleaford Wheelers 

Senior Men

13

Ben

Cragg

Male

Private member

Senior Men

14

Gavin

Crane

Male

VC Veldrijden

Senior Men

15

Matthew

Crawford

Male

Private member

Senior Men

16

David

Earth

Male

Steve Poole Plant Hire RT

Senior Men

17

Reece

Egner

Male

NRT Racing

Senior Men

18

Adam

Egner

Male

NRT Racing

Senior Men

19

Matthew 

Ellis

Male

Soenens Booom 

Senior Men

20

Jed

Friskney

Male

Sleaford Wheelers CC

Senior Men

21

Benjamin 

Gale

Male

Flex-Tech Etteridge

Senior Men

22

James

Gilbert

Male

Lincoln Wheelers

Senior Men

23

Alex

Greeen

Male

Paintrain 

Senior Men

24

Benjamin

Ham

Male

Louth Cycle Centre

Senior Men

25

James

Harvey

Male

Lincoln wheelers

Senior Men

26

Daniel

Henderson

Male

Private member

Senior Men

27

Henry

Heyes

Male

Louth cycles

Senior Men

28

Gary

Hignett

Male

Spalding CC

Senior Men

29

Thomas

Howes

Male

Sleaford Wheelers 

Senior Men

30

Neal

Hunt

Male

Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles

Senior Men

31

Sam

Hunt

Male

Alford Wheelers

Senior Men

32

Olly

Hunt

Male

Alford Wheelers

Senior Men

33

Daniel

Ingham

Male

VC veldrijden 

Senior Men

34

Jake

Jackson 

Male

Ellmore Factory racing 

Senior Men

35

Przemek

Jasnikowski

Male

Bourne Wheelers cc

Senior Men

36

Paul

Johnson

Male

Peterborough cycling club

Senior Men

37

Joshua

Jones

Male

Private Member

Senior Men

38

Bart

Kieres

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Senior Men

39

Stuart

King

Male

Lincoln Tri

Senior Men

40

Ben

Lambert

Male

 Velo One Cycling Team

Senior Men

41

Robert

McAlinden

Male

Spalding CC

Senior Men

42

Oliver

McCall

Male

Private member

Senior Men

43

Richard

Mckellar

Male

Private member

Senior Men

44

Ben

Moore

Male

Spalding CC

Senior Men

45

Thomas

Palmer

Male

Trent valley

Senior Men

46

Gregg

Pedder

Male

VLVRC

Senior Men

47

Michal

Pieczko

Male

Private member

Senior Men

48

Lewis

Pinder

Male

VC veldrijden 

Senior Men

49

Tom

Ramsay

Male

Vive Le Velo RC

Senior Men

50

Adam

Reeder

Male

Alford wheelers 

Senior Men

51

Ben

Richardson

Male

Private Member

Senior Men

52

Matt

Scarborough 

Male

Arrow Cycles

Senior Men

53

James

Shaw

Male

Steve Poole Plant Hire RT

Senior Men

54

Ben

Shucksmith

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing

Senior Men

55

Mark

Staples

Male

VC Veldrijden

Senior Men

56

Jonathan

Starbuck

Male

RAF CA

Senior Men

57

Allan

Stubbs

Male

Bourne Wheelers

Senior Men

58

Andrew

Teanby

Male

Private member

Senior Men

59

n/a intentionally blank

 

 

 

 

60

Aaron

Tuplin

Male

Ellmore factory racing

Senior Men

61

Sam

Tuplin

Male

Ellmore Factory Racing

Senior Men

62

Ben

Vaughan 

Male

Vc lincoln

Senior Men

63

Josh

Wallis

Male

Active Edge Race Team

Senior Men

64

Louis 

Wells

Male

Arrow Cycles 

Senior Men

65

Peter

Willerton

Male

Sleaford wheelers

Senior Men

66

n/a intentionally blank

 

 

 

 

67

Kevan

Woollas

Male

Sleaford Wherlers

Senior Men

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

1

Jo

Tindley

Female

Vc Lincoln

Senior Ladies

2

Lucy

Andrews

Female

www.zepnat.comRT

Senior Ladies

3

Kate

Backhouse

Female

lincoln wheelers

Veteran Ladies

4

Sian

Botteley

Female

Cycle Team OnForm

Senior Ladies

5

Erika 

Burkitt

Female

Private member

Veteran Ladies

6

Sam

Burman

Female

TeamWNT Development 

Senior Ladies

7

Pam

Challen

Female

vc veldrijden

Veteran Ladies

8

Julie

Clark

Female

Witham Wheelers 

Veteran Ladies

9

Amanda

Clements

Female

Lincsquad

Veteran Ladies

10

Melanie

Cowell

Female

Private member

Veteran Ladies

11

Sally

Cragg

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Ladies

12

Victoria

Edwards

Female

Private member

Senior Ladies

13

Julie 

Ellis

Female

Boston wheelers

Veteran Ladies

14

Madeleine

Gammons

Female

NJC Biemme Echelon 

Senior Ladies

15

Donna

Goodwin

Female

Louth Cycle Centre RT 

Veteran Ladies

16

Elise

Hatton

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Junior Ladies

17

Angie 

Hatton

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Ladies

18

Joanne

Howes

Female

Sleaford Wheelers CC

Veteran Ladies

19

Claire

Jackson

Female

Private member

Veteran Ladies

20

Jo

Johnson

Female

Lincoln Wheelers

Veteran Ladies

21

Leah

Laird

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Ladies

22

Vicky

Loftus

Female

vc veldrijden

Veteran Ladies

23

Melissa

Mawson

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Junior Ladies

24

Mia

Mawson

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Junior Ladies

25

Natasha

McLaren

Female

Private Member

Veteran Ladies

26

Rebecca

Newborough

Female

Private member

Veteran Ladies

27

Ellie

Pocock 

Female

Sleaford Wheelers 

Veteran Ladies

28

Jane

Roberts

Female

Vc lincoln

Veteran Ladies

29

Deborah 

Scotcher 

Female

Sleaford Wheelers CC

Veteran Ladies

30

Kerri

Shore

Female

Sleaford Wheelers

Veteran Ladies

31

Jayne

skinner

Female

Lincoln tri

Veteran Ladies

32

Alice

Standish

Female

Team OnForm

Junior Ladies

33

Zoey

Walker

Female

Private member

Senior Ladies

34

Jenni

Wood

Female

Bourne Wheelers

Senior Ladies

 

No.

first name

surname

gender

club

category

70

Sam

Trotter

Male

St Ives CC

Junior Male

71

Sam

Wood

Male

Ellmore factory Racing

Junior Male

72

Thomas

Wright

Male

Spalding Cycling Club

Junior Male

Copyright © Lincolnshire Cyclo Cross. All Rights Reserved.